This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Camembert 250G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Salt, Mould Culture, Rennet, Lactic Starter Culture

Check Tesco Camembert 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Camembert 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingDipping
Pescatarian? Tesco Camembert 250G | Spoonful