Is Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk , Sugar], Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking