Is Tesco Carrot & Coriander Soup 600G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for milk

not suitable for milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly herbaceous vegetable soup delivers a sweet, balanced flavor with a creamy, velvety texture. Commonly reheated as a quick lunch or starter, it pairs well with crusty bread or sandwiches. Customer feedback often highlights convenience, consistent texture and approachable taste, while some reviewers describe the seasoning as mild overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Carrot (52%), Water, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Orange Juice, Coriander, Coriander Powder, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Carrot & Coriander Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Carrot & Coriander Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish