Is Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Carrot, Cucumber, Water, Sweetcorn, Red Mature Cheddar Cheese (With Colour: Annatto), Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Lettuce, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper, Tarragon, Thyme

Check Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go