No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Cheese Puffs 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize, Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Whey Powder ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin).

Check Tesco Cheese Puffs 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cheese Puffs 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tesco Cheese Puffs 150g | Spoonful