Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Red Mature Cheddar Cheese (With Colour: Annatto), Milk, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Red Onion, Sugar, Parsley, White Onion, Garlic Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Cornflour, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Oregano, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G | Spoonful