No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Cheesy Chips with Grated Mozzarella & Cheddar 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (62%), Whole Milk , Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (3%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Parsley, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger.

Check Tesco Cheesy Chips with Grated Mozzarella & Cheddar 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Cheesy Chips with Grated Mozzarella & Cheddar 400g | Spoonful