Is Tesco Cheesy Pasta With Butternut Squash 130G 7 Month Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Organic Butternut Squash (23%), Organic Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (19%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Carrot (14%), Organic Sweet Potato (8%), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Organic Onion (4%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Cheesy Pasta With Butternut Squash 130G 7 Month against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheesy Pasta With Butternut Squash 130G 7 Month in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Tesco Cheesy Pasta With Butternut Squash 130G 7 Month is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


