Is Tesco Chicken Arrabbiata 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Penne Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato, Cooked Chicken Breast (14%), Tomato Passata, Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Oregano, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Rosemary.
Check Tesco Chicken Arrabbiata 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken Arrabbiata 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


