Is Tesco Chicken Arrabbiata 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Penne Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato, Cooked Chicken Breast (14%), Tomato Passata, Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Oregano, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Rosemary.

Check Tesco Chicken Arrabbiata 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go