Is Tesco Chicken Casserole 600G 600G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken bones

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken (36%), Button Mushroom (16%), Carrot, Red Onion, Water, White Wine, Mushroom, Onion, Tomato Purée, Maize Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Salt, Chicken Bones, Potato Starch, Milk Proteins, Flavouring (Milk), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Thyme, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Chicken Casserole 600G 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken Casserole 600G 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go