Is Tesco Chicken Korma 400G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast, Salt, Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Tomato Puree, Double Cream (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Spices, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice

Check Tesco Chicken Korma 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken Korma 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch