Is Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina] (84%), Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Onion Powder, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Sugar, Stabilisers (Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Dried Parsley, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


