Is Tesco Chilli Cheese Slices 150g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (91%), Chilli Paste (6%) [Sugar, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper, Red Chilli, Onion, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt], Red Pepper Flakes, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Tesco Chilli Cheese Slices 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chilli Cheese Slices 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chilli Cheese Slices 150g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


