Is Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetables (30%) [Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wheat Starch, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ginger Purée, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Fennel, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Clove Powder, Ginger Powder.
Check Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


