Is Tesco Choc Strands 65g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, White and Yellow Beeswax), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Tapioca Starch.

Check Tesco Choc Strands 65g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Commonly used for
Snacking