Is Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go