Is Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Chocolate (4%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Curls [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Carob Gum), Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


