Is Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Pasteurised Egg , Single Cream ( Milk ), Soured Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Skimmed Milk .

Check Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking