Is Tesco Chocolate Custard 150G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk (Water, Dried Skimmed Milk), Sugar, Cream (Milk) (6%), Modified Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%).
Check Tesco Chocolate Custard 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Custard 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Custard 150G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping


