Is Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Nibs (2.5%), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Peppermint Oil, Colours (Copper Chlorophyllin Complex, Carotenes).
Check Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


