Is Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml Egg Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Wheat Flour, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (9%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt], Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (2%), Plain Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings.
Check Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


