Is Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Wheat Flour, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (9%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt], Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (2%), Plain Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings.
Check Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate & Nut Cones 4 X 110Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


