Is Tesco Pretzel Chocolate Spread 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salted Pretzel Pieces (6%)( Wheat Flour, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Trehalose, Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), Dried Skimmed Milk , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Almonds (2.5%), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavouring ( Milk ), Hazelnut .
Check Tesco Pretzel Chocolate Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pretzel Chocolate Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Pretzel Chocolate Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


