Is Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- evaporated milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- milk proteins
- milk
- cream
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (43%) [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk , Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


