Is Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- pasteurised egg
- dried whole milk
- milk proteins
- milk
- cream
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- belgian milk chocolate
- calcium
- dextrose
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (43%) [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk , Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


