Is Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- milk
- cream
- stabilised cream
- whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- milk proteins
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (43%) [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk , Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


