Is Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (43%) [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk , Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Profiteroles Stack 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


