Is Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- dried skimmed milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- double cream
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- +1 more
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Cream (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Belgian Dark chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Proteins, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


