Is Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- belgian milk chocolate
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Cream (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Belgian Dark chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Proteins, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


