Is Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Butteroil (Milk), Coconut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sucrose, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate), Colour (Lutein), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 31% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 53% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 21% Minimum
Check Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


