Is Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Plant Sterols Ester, Sugar, Starter Culture Including Bifidobacterium (Milk), Sweetener (Sucralose), Milk Proteins, Equivalent To 2% Free Plant Sterols
Check Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


