Is Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- equivalent to 2% free plant sterols
- plant sterols ester
equivalent to 2% free plant sterols
Dietitian noteSterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Plant Sterols Ester, Sugar, Starter Culture Including Bifidobacterium (Milk), Sweetener (Sucralose), Milk Proteins, Equivalent To 2% Free Plant Sterols
Check Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chol Red Original Yogurt Drink 6X100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


