Is Tesco Chorizo In Balsamic Glaze 150G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (79%), Balsamic Vinegar (7%) [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Sugar, Salt, Paprika (2%), Dextrose, Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Oregano.
Check Tesco Chorizo In Balsamic Glaze 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chorizo In Balsamic Glaze 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chorizo In Balsamic Glaze 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


