No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Yogurt Flavoured Coating (64%) [Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Coconut Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Flavouring], Raisins (34%), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Sugar, Glucose Syrup.

Check Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Tesco Coated Raisins - Yogurt Flavoured Coating 125g | Spoonful