Is Tesco Cocktail Sausages & Ketchup Dip 98G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (42%), Tomato Ketchup [Tomato, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spice and Herb Extracts (contains Celery ), Spices], Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Stabiliser (Trisodium Diphosphate), Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Mace Extract, Cayenne Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract), Wheat Protein, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate). Pork sausages filled into U.K. and non-U.K. natural beef casings.

Check Tesco Cocktail Sausages & Ketchup Dip 98G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cocktail Sausages & Ketchup Dip 98G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingMeal Prep