Is Tesco Cola Bottles 100g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- lactic acid
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Tesco Cola Bottles 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cola Bottles 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cola Bottles 100g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


