Is Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- milk fat
- dried whole milk
- butter
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- humectants
- white chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Condensed Milk , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Raspberry Purée, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Purée, Humectants (Sorbitol, Invertase), Lemon Juice, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Cherry Juice, Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Milk Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Butter ( Milk ), Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Fat, Thickener (Pectin), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Shea Fat. ** Rainforest Alliance Certified. The Rainforest Alliance seal stands for a better future for people and nature. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


