Is Tesco Cooked King Prawns 170G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: King Prawn ( Crustacean ) (98%), Salt, Stabilisers (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Cooked King Prawns 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cooked King Prawns 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cooked King Prawns 170G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal Prep


