Is Tesco Free From Cookie & Cream Biscuits 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Cookie & Cream Biscuits 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Cookie & Cream Biscuits 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
About this product
Cookie · Piece


