Is Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butteroil (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins)), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Cornflour, Salt), Sugar, Cookie Crumble, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Coconut Oil, Palm, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings
Check Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


