Is Tesco Corn Flakes 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, mildly sweet flakes deliver a crisp, flaky texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten at breakfast, paired with yogurt, or used as a crunchy topping for desserts and snacks. Customer comments often note consistent crunch, straightforward flavor, simple packaging, and reliable portion size for family use and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Corn Flakes 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Corn Flakes 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go