No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (88%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices (Turmeric, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Nigella Seed, Ginger, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Paprika, Caraway Seed, Cayenne Pepper), Sugar, Greek Style Yogurt (Milk)(Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Milk Proteins, Bacterial Culture), Water, Maize Starch, Apricot Purée, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar(Sugar, Cane Molasses), Mango Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Chickpea Flour, Herbs (Fenugreek, Coriander Leaf, Parsley, Fennel, Oregano), Red Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Lime Juice.

Check Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g | Spoonful