Is Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- almonds
- cashew nut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%)(Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (9%)(Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Wheat Gluten, Pumpkin Seed, Cashew Nut (3.5%), Yeast, Butteroil (Milk), Hazelnut, Almonds, Semolina (Wheat), Salt, Broad Bean Flour, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Proteins, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


