Is Tesco Creamy Rice Pudding 500G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whipping cream
  • milk
  • whole milk

whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Water, Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (15%), Rice (7%), Sugar, Cornflour, Nutmeg, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Creamy Rice Pudding 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Creamy Rice Pudding 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking