Is Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream (Milk) (65%), Egg Yolk (12%), Sugar, Egg White, Brown Sugar, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking