Is Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream (Milk) (65%), Egg Yolk (12%), Sugar, Egg White, Brown Sugar, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Creme Brulee 2X96g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


