Is Tesco Crème Brûlée Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Single Cream (_Milk_) 41%, Skimmed Milk, Pasteurised _Egg_ White, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Brown Sugar, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crème Brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


