Is Tesco Crispy Chicken Breast Fillets 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (67%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Cornflour, Chicken Extract, Yeast, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Sage, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Crispy Chicken Breast Fillets 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crispy Chicken Breast Fillets 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Tesco Crispy Chicken Breast Fillets 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


