Is Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- butter
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Currants, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Sesame Seed, Hazelnut, Oat Flakes, Butter (Milk), Honey, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Dried Whole Milk
Check Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


